Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 636)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Doc Holiday (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Ink Master (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Devil Wears Prada (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Janine Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Kutas Phalena Living The Dream (N Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Crowd Pleaser (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deroyale Iceman (R V & G D Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Midnite Sky (R V & G D Crowther)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Minor of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Taltarni (Mr T & Mrs P Kurtz)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R & D Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Taltarni (Mr T & Mrs P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks TD ET CAA (Amanda Williamson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Stardayne Man In Black (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Ms L Dunn)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Oz Odanodan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
D'under As It Should Be (A Wood & C Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Promise Of The Cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: D'under As It Should Be (A Wood & C Thompson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: D'under A Cat Among Th Piegions (A Wood & C Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Maisilva Promise Of The Cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Samantha & Kayla Field)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Angela Sime)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Manu Bay (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Dog CC: Elkohe The Toy Boy (Kym Hopper)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Red Cadeaux (David & Amanda OíHara)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Titanium Heart (E Scott)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Red Hot Topic (Toni Greensade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Titanium Heart (E Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)