Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (SA) Group 7
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Jul-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
14-Jun-19 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
15-May-19 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7
25-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
24-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
23-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
3-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
2-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
1-Jun-18 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Nov-17 The Spring Classic Show (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6
30-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
29-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
28-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
21-May-17 Papillon Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
20-May-17 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
26-Mar-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 6
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Jun-16 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6
22-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
21-May-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7
19-Mar-16 The Saluki Club (NZ) General Specials
24-Jan-16 Gold Coast Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
6-Sep-15 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
3-Jul-15 Central Australian Show Society (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
25-Apr-15 Hound Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Apr-15 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 6
11-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) (QLD) Group 5
11-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM) (QLD) Group 3
14-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1
13-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Sep-14 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 3, 4
1-Nov-13 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-13 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5
8-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-13 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 2
6-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
3-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
28-Jul-13 Towers Pastoral , Agricultural & Mining Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jul-13 Charters Towers Kennel club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
1-Jun-13 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
5-May-13 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-May-13 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5, 7
10-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 2, 3
9-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 5
17-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
15-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
1-Oct-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
30-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
29-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
15-Sep-12 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
26-Aug-12 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-12 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6
4-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 1
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 3