Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 384)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Minor in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi X (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beebopchi Secret To Success (Angela Partington)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jayjess Tobias Th Terror (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brandyark Show No Mercy (Vicki Josephs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Seers Secret (Jessica Mortensen)
Junior of Breed: Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi X (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Golden Snitch (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Dragonheart (J S & C M Beckett)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk Dirty To Me (Ms D Heath)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque In Your Dreams CCD (Ms A Cape)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Curlesque In Your Dreams CCD (Ms A Cape)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Sea Of Diamonds (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee The Memory Remains (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Murray River Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakewinds Trademark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Hit The Road Jack (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Winter Princess (Mr D, Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha Zebedee (AI) (S Gahan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck RN TK.S TDX TSDX JC ET (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Baby of Breed: Versatet Son Of A Witch (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Versatet Emerald City (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Kyndom Chikka Bam Bam (B & S Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Shaknotstired (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tagetarl Rockin And A Reelin (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Shaknotstired (J S & C M Beckett)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Style Master (Brooke Skewes)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyndom Chikka Bam Bam (B & S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Kyndom Silver Bullet (B & S Lawrence)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Bordalaska Faith Trst Npixidst (Bordalaska Kennels)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Miss D Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Mountain To Climb (Matt Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalaska Faith Trst Npixidst (Bordalaska Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starbern A Shade Of Grey (Coco Christie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Elaski Xoxo Gossip Girl (Coco Christie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Minor of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Miss D Williams)
Baby of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)
Minor of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southerton Raise Your Glass (AI) (Tina Gust)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Minor of Breed: Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Always The Joker (AI) (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Celestial Eclipse (Fiona Kearney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)