Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Sep-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Runner Up in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Winaway Stir The Pot (Lyn Costello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Minor of Breed: Goolarabang Bedazzled (Deborah Neumann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Annies Got A Gun (Lynette Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treschic The Golden Hind (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Junior of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pekingese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Sweet Revenge (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yetholme Celtic Drums (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)
Puppy of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Dog CC: Erindale/JR Jack of Clubs (Mrs CT Prendergast)
Junior of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Norwich Terrier
BOB: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)
Junior of Breed: Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Time To Star (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Time To Star (H Roberts & P Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford)

Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Noran)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold & King )
Minor of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)
Puppy of Breed: Happylea You Were Right (Deborah Neumann)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yongyuan Bonnieparker (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bourne Supremacy (Michelle Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Cavier (Stephen Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Barroness (S Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Burdekin Bneath the Stars (Michelle Grant)
Junior of Breed: Burdekin Bourne Supremacy (Michelle Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Sibermoon Kaleui (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Hollywood Hottie (Tracy Harris)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zeigen Jazz Singer (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Jazz Singer (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Bitch CC: Boxelda Moody Blues (Norman Speed)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Faith of Heart (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Minor of Breed: Sprintaway in Style by Design (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Llachar Je Suis Un Fantome (AI) (L & K McClelland)
Junior of Breed: Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Minor of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon)

Japanese Spitz
Minor of Breed: Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)