National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Quality Tyme (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Burnin Diesel (C Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monchelpark Burnin Diesel (C Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Evie Starlight (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Res Dog CC: Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Porthcurno In For A Penny at Aspenlea (AI) (imp NZ) (Jane Vickers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Fergus Drey (Mrs L Osborne & Mrs S Barnard)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Dawes (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm My Kozmic Girl (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Mrs Helen Calderwood)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (L Browning/ S Samuelsson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Fergus on Fire (Imp NZ) (Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)