National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Quality Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Fergus Drey (Mrs L Osborne & Mrs S Barnard)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Lil Ray Of Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm My Kozmic Girl (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Lucy Lou (C & S Harris/H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (L Browning/ S Samuelsson)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun of Cosmic JP (Imp JPN) (Miss Kym Giller)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hold On I'm Coming (Mrs Helen Calderwood)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (L Browning/ S Samuelsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)