Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Pas De Duex (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Open of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Taras Theme (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
Dog CC: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Auldana Prince Of Atlantis (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Wanabe Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Show Of Resilience (Georgina Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashsinhalt Show Of Resilience (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Reign Of The King (Miss B Parker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)