Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   (Total Entry : 362)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Best in Show 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Show: Akita
Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Group 1st: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
State Bred of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Top Gun (Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Black Benz (Ashlea Aldridge)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Group 2nd: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Doubleg My Supernova (Miss Amber Van Der Mey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pawtucket American Mayhem (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Gohtcha Andromeda (R L Firns)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Doubleg My Supernova (Miss Amber Van Der Mey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Intermediate of Breed: McFeather Life Of Riley (Imp NZ) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Work Of Heart (Miss S Betts & Miss M Boom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CAX SWA TD (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst To The Moon N Back (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)
Open of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (Chris Thompson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Group 4th: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ceugant Hound About Town (Mr M Bettridge & Mrs P Rundell-Bettridge)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Baby in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Time To Shine (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay My Bright Yindi (Marko Rajakovic)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Black Satin Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior of Breed: Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Trailee Candyman (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)