Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 353)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pug
Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd A Bit of Magic At Seagypsy (Mandy McClure)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Bellissimo (Monika Zacharek)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
State Bred of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Top Gun (Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Black Benz (Ashlea Aldridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket American Mayhem (Barry Wickers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket American Mayhem (Barry Wickers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)
Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Gohtcha Andromeda (R L Firns)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Doubleg My Supernova (Miss Amber Van Der Mey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: McFeather Life Of Riley (Imp NZ) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (Chris Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ceugant Hound About Town (Mr M Bettridge & Mrs P Rundell-Bettridge)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Baby of Breed: Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay My Bright Yindi (Marko Rajakovic)
Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay My Bright Yindi (Marko Rajakovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Black Satin Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior of Breed: Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Candyman (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)