Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 405)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Miniature)
Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott & J Thompson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Am Ch Kaylen's Two For The Show (Imp USA) (Cassie Hatfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kaylen's Two For The Show (Imp USA) (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Wallstreet Wolf (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Sorry Not Sorry (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Prince Of Light (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
State Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Daydreamer (J & S Caldwell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Wynnlake It's Your Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
State Bred of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger &Monica Moore)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Franky Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger &Monica Moore)
Minor of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Raven Elegance (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Stars and Glory (Debra S Randall)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)