Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 176)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarquila Never Stop The Rhythm (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Bitch CC: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Harry Potter (Janelle Mannell)
Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Paint it Black (Hayley Winter/ P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai Brazilian Princess (Cassie Hatfield)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffdup Uptown Funk (Mel Marks)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffdup Youve LostUr Muchness (Mel Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Staffdup Mahna Mahna (Mel Marks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffdup Youve LostUr Muchness (Mel Marks)
Baby of Breed: Staffdup Uptown Funk (Mel Marks)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
Puppy of Breed: Spanriever Game Of Love (Ann Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan)
Intermediate of Breed: Spanriever Starchaser (Ann Morgan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charnnah Twist Rain With Fire (Ann Morgan)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labzrina Playing Ladies at Mikelli (M E & S M Fisher)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almarjo Amber Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Beauceron
Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Beauceron
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Res Dog CC: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Madhausrotts Higher Power (L Madeley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Dance the Night way (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)