Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 252)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Bitch CC: Tunamara Lollypop Candy (Mrs B Finnigan)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Lowchen
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: Dancourt Spot on Sassy (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Believe in the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (J Burchell)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory CA (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory CA (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (J Burchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Check Raise All In (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Check Raise All In (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valeska One Night Stand (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (Melitta Armstrong)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (J & M Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)