Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   (Total Entry : 242)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Check Raise All In (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory CA (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Lollypop Candy (Mrs B Finnigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Pendidi Little Black Raven (Julie Kelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Victory Blend (Mrs C Olive)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Victory Blend (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Aust Bred of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory CA (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory CA (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Naadirah Rafiq Sha (AI) (Sabine Mueller)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
Baby of Breed: Junabeez Darcy Bustle (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Check Raise All In (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Res Bitch CC: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Majic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Check Raise All In (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valeska One Night Stand (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Raspberry Cooli (Imp NZ) (Ms K E Cox)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (Melitta Armstrong)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)