Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 370)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)
Minor in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (SP & TM Sward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC (Sarah Wheal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Truehappiness RN JC WPD (Sarah & Stuart Wheal)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Greywei Shaken Not Stirred (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Romancing The Stone (NJ Rule-Steele / Sonia Turay)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Romancing The Stone (NJ Rule-Steele / Sonia Turay)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Fear Th Walking Dead (Mel Chisholm & Murray Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ultimatedobe African Assassin (S Morrison)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor its a Binary Run (K Lawler, I Lawler, P Simmonds, G Simmonds)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Mydrm Fire From The Ashes (Ms T Evans)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arihara Ace Of Spades (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC: Danestorm Mystic Magic (N Armengou / W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Glamorous (Tracey Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mydrm Fire From The Ashes (Ms T Evans)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)