Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Notte Rustico Rocky (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Peace Of Work (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Natalia (V Tapp)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elangeni Peace Of Work (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Outta Control (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dolfo Of Yihjy Chu Fci (Imp TWN) (S Moss)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)