Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Best in Show 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Show 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Show: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Group 4th: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Princess Talia Of Elarado (imp NZl) (Lynette Walker)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Group 3rd: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)
Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs M Anderson (SA)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Odin (Ms Liz Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Zipper Tee Doo Daa (Arkahla Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Dog CC: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Ima Rebel Jusfor Kicks (M Sawley)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)