Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Puppy in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Viva Las Vegas (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Devil May Care (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Baby of Breed: Quantumstaff Devil May Care (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H & P Donovan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H & P Donovan)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Junior of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)
Intermediate of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldentalon Snow White (Jodie Miller)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)