Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender It's Me (Paul Lowender Bevins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Errolynne Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Venus Rising (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Thetrens Kiltie Lass (Mr B & Mrs C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Request Accepted (imp NZ) (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Notte Rustico Rocky (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (K A Delacourt / C Parr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Natalia (V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Res Bitch CC: Elangeni Peace Of Work (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dolfo Of Yihjy Chu Fci (Imp TWN) (S Moss)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hushan Miss De Ja Vu (P & J Payne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Minor of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)