Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   (Total Entry : 350)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Illicit Affair (Sue Donahue & Kim Perkiss & Tiarne Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaiso (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs The Notebook (K A Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Flowalong Against The Wind (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silvaspring Power N Passion (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame CCD RA JC TK.S (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Betty White (Greg Browne)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Leading Lady Spencer (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Freya (AI) (Miss N Archer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marmatia Simplythebest Mandela (Mrs L Fejer & Mr J Rae & Ms D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Leading Lady Spencer (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Double Dare (L & T Hessenberger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karelea Ashes To Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Neecabe Lost My Heart Again (B E Carter)
Junior of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Hope (Bree Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellbianco Spatem Cunningstunt (McLean / Shaw)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks / Timms)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Temzin Truyu Sakura (C Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dddawgs Anzac Cold Steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zammia Cee Cee All Eyez On Me (Mrs A Holland & Mr J Zappulla)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Sakura (C Allen)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Thatz Gotta Sting (T & D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Written In Stars (AI) (Tricia Cumner)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Tina Mougios)
Baby of Breed: Tece First Class (Mrs B C Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Rock Music (B J Biggs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schau Silver Light (BJ Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)