Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   (Total Entry : 674)

Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 148)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Forevapals Born Entertainer (E Perry)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Born Entertainer (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Sirram Nerves of Steel (T Matsen/ R Balsillie & L Pride)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broomsquires Eamon (Iain Bradbeer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)
Baby of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Saorsa (Katrina Hillier)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Dolce Gabbana (AI) (Allan & Boyle)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Joelene (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Joelene (Diane Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) ET (J Berryman & L Russell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sjecoin between The Lines (AI) (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Vodkartini (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (IMP NZ) (K & C Hutton & P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) ET (J Berryman & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snomark SZ Maisey (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Multi Ch/ Bul Jr Gr Ch Samuel Rada Han (Imp POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)