Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Aug-19 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1
26-May-19 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
6-Apr-19 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2
4-Mar-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
7-May-17 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
6-May-17 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Nov-16 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
11-Nov-16 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
7-Nov-15 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
14-Jun-15 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
9-Oct-14 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Tasmania (TAS) General Specials
21-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
22-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
21-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
20-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Mar-14 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
8-Sep-13 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
7-Sep-13 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 3
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
17-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
2-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
25-Feb-12 Hills Kennel Club (WA) Group 2, 3