Holbrook Show Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 7-Nov-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Dual Ch (t) / Neut Ch Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET RN WAC ROM (Bisart Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Chienparadis NZuri Kelele (D Marshall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mastiff
Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)
Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Kimissa Wen Yr Hot Yr Hot (R & M Clancy)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Wen Yr Hot Yr Hot (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Moonglade Max (Diane Russell)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ez Goes (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Balarishnan Katarina (Max & Agnes Martin)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra What A Doozie (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Best You Believe It (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Best Yet (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ez Goes (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch / Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Kaye Yarnold)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: T S Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balarishnan Katarina (Max & Agnes Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Constant comment (Nicole Pearson)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Come Over (E Gray)
Junior of Breed: Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RE (T Harber)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deviebelle TS Sienna (Tracy Glawson)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Constant comment (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Chienparadis NZuri Kelele (D Marshall)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (t) / Neut Ch Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET RN WAC ROM (Bisart Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Cast Away (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bisart Heavens Halo ET (Bisart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (t) / Neut Ch Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET RN WAC ROM (Bisart Kennels)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis Miss Capucine (Debbie Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Chienparadis NZuri Kelele (D Marshall)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Plantagenent Lass (B Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beltzu True Genius (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)