Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Feb-20
Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
11-Jan-20
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
11-Jan-20
Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 4, 5
29-Sep-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-May-19 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
25-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 6
1-Oct-18 Irish Wolfhound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
21-Apr-18 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
17-Mar-18 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 7
30-Jul-17 Towers P A & M Association (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
23-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7
22-Oct-16 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
22-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
22-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
24-Apr-16 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Oct-15 Miniature Pinscher Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
20-Sep-15 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Sep-15 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
2-Aug-15 Isis District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6
1-Aug-15 Isis District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
1-Aug-15 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7
2-May-15 Chihuahua Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) General Specials
8-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
9-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
20-Jul-14 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
18-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
18-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
10-May-14 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Feb-14 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 4, 5
15-Feb-14 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Dec-13 Combined CCC Clubs of Qld (QLD) Group 3
6-Dec-13 Combined CCC Clubs of Qld (QLD) Group 1
5-Oct-13 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
4-Oct-13 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
1-Sep-13 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
7-Jul-13 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser Show (ACT) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
6-Jul-13 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser Show (ACT) Group 6
9-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Group 3, 4
9-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 6, 7
3-Mar-13 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
2-Mar-13 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
25-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Nov-12 4Ps All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
3-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5
2-Oct-12 Wellington Hound Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Oct-12 Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7
26-Aug-12 NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show (NZ) Group 2, 6
25-Aug-12 NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show (NZ) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
22-Jul-12 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
30-Jun-12 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Jun-12 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
19-May-12 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
28-Apr-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
7-Apr-12 The Basset Hound Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-Mar-12 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Alice Springs Kennel & Dogs Sports Club Show 2 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Feb-12 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7