The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Oct-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Am Gr Ch Kazor's Breaking The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Collie (Rough)
Breagha Fashionistar (Michelle Woodbury)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: King Charles Spaniel
Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Kinky Boots (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Serenity (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (Jenny Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Kinky Boots (Kerry Cannon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Terzetto (Mrs R McDonald)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Puppy of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Hide And Seek (Skye Mawson)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pol Jnr Ch/ Ch Coffee Candy Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal & S Spooner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Never Say Never Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal and S Spooner)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Edith Piaf (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Minor of Breed: Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Rules (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Breaking Story (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC: Bellebriar News Worthy (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & S Piper / T & P Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (C & S Moss)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Am Gr Ch Kazor's Breaking The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr Ch Kazor's Breaking The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovellen Little Ashling (Mrs L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Riddle Me This (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jimab Harley Quinn (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Catalyst (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Welbeblue running on empty (S Nicholas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue running on empty (S Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Catalyst (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Breagha Fashionistar (Michelle Woodbury)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Just Something Else (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Mia Rose (Melissa Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Chincona Pearly King (Melissa Hudson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Miryuu Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (Anthony Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shepherds Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Wylah the Unbreakable Fire (S McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Izmail The Black Fort (AI) (Marina Gutenev)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Victoria's Secret (Imp ARG) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Minor of Breed: Schonhardt It's A Cat Thing (Mac Leod Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Touch of Silver (Mrs Marie Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)