Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Gilson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Res Dog CC: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
Minor of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (Amy)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Mystique (Linda Eadweards)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sinderby Chiyo (Brian & Maureen Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tapua Mystique (Linda Eadweards)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) (Dr Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Bohemian Rhapsody (A J Cowin/ M & W Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Minor of Breed: Fireandmist Mesmerised Me (Mr O Nejal & Mrs & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
Res Dog CC: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)
Baby of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Morning Star (P McMaster)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)