Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Despreaux Charme Aubaine (T Kirkland & F Cartledge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Mexicatl Maddison (Mrs C Varley)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Open in Group: Pug
Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Mexicatl Maddison (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Wicked Sensation (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Do It My Way (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Sympathyforth Devil (Janene Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Junior of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Topgeer Cheaper Than Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N ET (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Despreaux Charme Aubaine (T Kirkland & F Cartledge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Despreaux Charme Aubaine (T Kirkland & F Cartledge)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dimidal Yin N Yang (Lauren Boland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)