Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)   (Total Entry : 392)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Minor in Show: Harrier
Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavashon Lady Of The Night (Kym Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starshollow SS Louis Vuitton (Narelle Arbon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Minor of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Telavier Gold Dust Dreamer (Pam Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Lucky Charm (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Keep You Guessing (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Revenge Is Sweet (MANFREDS)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Sydney Harbour (Darrell Sharman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dareesh Seal (Darrell Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Intermediate of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Belvedere (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Baby of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grenadi Before The Storm (AI) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marsebal Mastermind (Gill Harding)
Minor of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Heirloom (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Whirlaway Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tourner at Glenfels (Sarah Baker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Angie Baby (S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre Start A Riot at Swiftwinds (Mrs E Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Caught In The Act (Amy Eatts)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (Dr Ambre Smith/ L Roe & G Dewing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Firebright Blue Knight (Susan Combe)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Firebright Blue Knight (Susan Combe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Firebright Blue Destiny (Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Undercover Agent (Newfashion Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubinherz Tallyn (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi I Drove All Night (Ms A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltamo Chryseum Solaris (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Moonlit Rhapsody (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuromanaka Go S (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Bright Crystal (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Not My First Rodeo (A & T Wittenberg & N Rule-Steele & M Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Minor of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)