Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Baby in Show: Pug
Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tejada WhoWears French Nickers (Mrs Karen Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Montollie Jack Black (Monica Scott)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Pretty In Pink (Jordan Morley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Gideon (A & R Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Rhumderry Walk Of Fame (Rhumderry Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Lil Rhumba Dancer (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Sumo Rikishi (Kawaiichin Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Junior of Breed: Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Jeanette Fenton)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel High Tea Harry (Mrs L Mizzi)

Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss E Lummevaara (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (M Snelders)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Coppahed Candycane (M Snelders)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Anita Bugges)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Tigers New Terror (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romehana Mirabella (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) (T Van Wyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Erinveine Zala (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Kosiuszko (Dr Gillian Robinson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven / Sarantis)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Hot to Handle (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Graysville Avante Garde At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ingrid Albion)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Duke of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & David Read)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) (T Van Wyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jon Skiller (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)

Azawakh
BOB: Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Borscana Ultima Thule (Imp SWD) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Georwitch Breaking the Rules (Mandy Felsbourg)
Junior of Breed: Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay / Felsbourg & Heley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Bhealaich Major Tom (C Howard & G Danger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)
Junior of Breed: Bhealaich On Your Bike (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Bitch CC: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Ingwe Mountain High (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Final Countdown (Lyn King)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Ben Hur (Lyn King)
Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)

Whippet
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Byerley Guess (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Coltie Star Attraction (Coltie Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Create A Dream (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Robert Zammit (NSW)

Best in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB: Takas Omphale (L Grgat)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Celtic Thunder (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Bomark Hot Onya Heels (Mr W & Mrs S Anderson)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Junior of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Bernardo Red (F Vanderhelm / Bonjourrouge)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr Ian Harland & Mr Greg Barr)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan)

Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Playing With Fire (Fay Tucker)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz High Chaparral (D Edgington & D Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group: Shar Pei
Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aufait Fahrenheit (Helen Dobson)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Boombulloom Harley Fatboy (Rae Rizzo)
Junior of Breed: Janayin Games People Play (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Lendalbas Black Serenity (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (Carrski Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordajake Judgement Day (S White)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keez Gift O The Gab (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Puppy of Breed: Aufait Fahrenheit (Helen Dobson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)