Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   (Total Entry : 401)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Bridey Washington (Mrs Kathy Dearness)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Dream (AI) (Joy McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Prom Season (Joy McInnes)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daventri The Ties That Bind RE TDX (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dearchi Bridey Washington (Mrs Kathy Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Secret To Success (Angela Partington)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Seers Secret (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Poehlorpap Devine By Design At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove Good Golly Miss Molly (J L Clark-Pearman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Lando Carlissian (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Winter Princess (Mr D, Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Bridgettebardot (Mrs Cherree Benter)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Versatet Emerald City (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck RN TK.S TDX TSDX JC SC ET (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (N James)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Time For A Rude Shock (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Pretty Fly (AI) (Mrs R Kennedy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Kadzait Life Was A Willow (A Oliver & S Hay)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starbern A Shade Of Grey (Coco Christie)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Elke (Coco Christie)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Vendein Tequila Sunrise (Mrs D L Nuredini)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby of Breed: Debtin Summer Thundanlightning (Debbie Bisley)
Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)