Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
State Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Norpeti Silva Wolf (Mrs I L Crockford)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Auschi Silver Shadow (Ivy L Crockford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Fly High At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
State Bred of Breed: Norpeti Sweet Dreams (Ivy L Crockford)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Elysia (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Good Golly Miss Molly (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Toorork My Friend Kelly (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Tailor Made (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Shelby McEvoy)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
Intermediate of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)

Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
Minor of Breed: Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Staffegan Bullet Proof (Jackie Cook)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar Weapon Of Choice (AI) (Mrs R Bawden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Heyyou It Started Witha Whispa (M & T Mol)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)

Labrador Retriever
Open of Breed: Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Bonny Bambino (Sue Jackson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Ruby Ring (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Granite (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)
Minor of Breed: Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Minor of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frontrunner's Royal Connection (Imp DMK) (Jo Kramer)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Badge Bunny (Borderton Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (T & S Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Desert Enchantress (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Dollars Yalk (J E Boekelman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Blair Witch (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Junior of Breed: Sunland Set To Impress (Sue Van Dinter)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullarmour Touch of Class (Steve Meyerkort)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen My Fair Lady (D J & Mrs G F May)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullarmour Touch of Class (Steve Meyerkort)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Summer Fiesta (Mr S Meyerkort/Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET (Leo & Amanda Harman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Iced Spice (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / D Kehoe & J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
Intermediate of Breed: Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Marksman Justa Joka ET (Graeme Jones)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Hugh Hefner (S Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Paparazzi Princess (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greybull Why Not (G & Mrs O Meyer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Esorchows Luv Th Applause (Kym Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Slyvenus Legally Blonde (G O Meyer)
Minor of Breed: Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Jaymz (Noellene Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Dont Fool Witme (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Paparazzi Princess (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Ghosts And Demons (P Barrett)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby of Breed: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)