Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Heyyou It Started Witha Whispa (M & T Mol)
Open in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
State Bred of Breed: Trescaval Come Up And See Me (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Fly High At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Elysia (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Citsira (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork My Friend Kelly (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Tailor Made (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta The Art Of Seduction (Eva A Fekete)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullet Proof (Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Semajon Connor (Janelle Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Kineta The Art Of Seduction (Eva A Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Akinos Summer Storm (N Kesic)
Minor of Breed: Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Staffegan Bullet Proof (Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Heyyou It Started Witha Whispa (M & T Mol)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Heyyou It Started Witha Whispa (M & T Mol)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Bonny Bambino (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valuta (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Don't Stop Me Now (Mr C & N Lawton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
Minor of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frontrunner's Royal Connection (Imp DMK) (Jo Kramer)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Man On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Jentol Dollars Yalk (J E Boekelman)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Badge Bunny (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Speed Trap (Boderton Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tehya Destinys Chasing Stars (AI) (Tehya Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Dollars Yalk (J E Boekelman)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Man On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullarmour Touch of Class (Steve Meyerkort)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Just Teasing (V P Brennan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (Mr S Allen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Bullarmour Touch of Class (Steve Meyerkort)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (D F Kehoe)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Iced Spice (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / D Kehoe & J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
Intermediate of Breed: Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)
State Bred of Breed: Vansitar Just Teasing (V P Brennan)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Nwy / Hgy Gr Ch Bernegardens A Secret Love (Imp NWY) (K & D Frizzell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & O Meyer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & O Meyer)
Baby of Breed: Slyvenus Legally Blonde (G O Meyer)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Jaymz (Noellene Thornett)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Dont Fool Witme (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Ace Of Spades (Ms Lesley Rattray)
Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Langford)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)
Dog CC: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)