National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)
Date of Show : 20-Apr-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)
Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Keeper of The Keys (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Havna Parti (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Minor of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famosa Dressed To Impress (Imp NZ) (Philip Willliams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Velvetthistle Yosimitte Sam (P & J Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Classic Copyright (Mrs P and G Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Westrova Stoic Home Brew (C & A Van Kleeff)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Justaclassic (Imp NZ) (M D & A L Martin)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Westrova Stoic Home Brew (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby of Breed: Vanstaff Moves Like Jagger (C & A Van Kleeff)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Special Edition (C & A Van Kleeff)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justaclassic (Imp NZ) (M D & A L Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
English Setter
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Shooting for the Stars (Adams/East/Harvey)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Baby of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Silvagun Pure Blonde (Silvagun Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gorawenclyde Bradwen (Debbie Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Ch LionsLea Master And Commander CCD (P Batten)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Fearless Leader (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Born This Way (L & H Gibson / G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Beagle
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bimberi Billy Elliott (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Boomerangs Boy (Robyn OKeefe)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Fearless Leader (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Nordic Winter (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Wynter Rayne (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lahej SupaNova (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch LionsLea Master And Commander CCD (P Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Heart Of Oak (PJ Batten)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Gr & Am Ch Cordmaker Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Imp USA) (Ms S Huebner & Mrs C Sinclair)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sutter's Grey's Anatomy RN CD HT (Imp NZ) (Mistari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Set The scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal (Jessica Buckley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Michele Cooper / P J & K J Finlayson)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Puppy of Breed: Vanrusselhof Fonzarelli (C & J Fynmore / A Camiller)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Minor of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Baby of Breed: Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Gotta Have Faith (M O'Hara)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Aust Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Darqhorse The Matrix (Linda Buckley & Andrew Parker)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Famous Footsteps (Tabatha Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tornadobe The Fire Inside (D & H Bourne)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Raven (N & D Blakeborough)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Snowbrook Spirit of the Dream (K A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Knight Of Starz (L Claridge & T Pittman)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Morningstar Kurokoma Go Yukan Sou (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Mikulov Want More Bling (Steven Curtotti)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare (Ms R Woiwade)
French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Baby of Breed: Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Snow Fox (Jill Fowler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Wolf Whistle (Jill Fowler)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Outrangeous Fortune (Debbie King)
Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Wrinklestar Ronday Vu Atrynkls (Sue Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Greatest Love Atrynkls (Darcy Stratford and Di Gooding)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)