Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   (Total Entry : 558)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yakutian Laika
Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Junior in Group: Pug
Maskerade American Hustle (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Fatal Attraction (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maskerade American Hustle (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Once In A Lullabye (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RN (Ms J Nicolopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Minor of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland/ Mr D & Mrs K Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Eye Candy (D & K Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Selwor Storm Trooper (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Bray)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Peppatree Touch The Sky (AI) (Kirsty Blair)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Mrs W Slatyer & Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Puppy of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Constant Craving (AI) (P Brown & P King)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway In The Glitterverse (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway In The Glitterverse (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)