Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-May-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Birdon Awire (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC: Dearchi Scoota Washington (K M Dearness)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Dearchi Scoota Washington (K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Crystal Moonlite (K M Dearness)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Luck Be A Lady (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Isabella (Ms G Donnan)
Junior of Breed: Bendonichi Leelu (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Pretty In Pink (Jordan Morley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Leechrista Pony Tale (Colleen Cott)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dirty Dancer (Denise Leo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dont Stop Lookin (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Bostton Legal (Viceroy Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Maid Of Dreams (H Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Junior of Breed: Jazzuki Red Stillettos (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC: Kylott Devil Woman (Miss E Warren)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shirvin Magnolia Lady (Shannon Lovell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Diamonds are Forever (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
Dog CC: Shannawonna Red Devil (Ruth Elkner)
Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB: Amfolk Autoclave (Mr and Mrs R Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Anita Bugges)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Arising In Time (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan One Swede To Another (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Krikka Just By Chance (Krikka Kennels)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan One Swede To Another (Belinda Petrowsky)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Keysteel Chiquitita (Peta Thiel)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever The Bitch Is Back (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kinsheran Arising In Time (Kinsheran Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Woodwych The Actress (Krikka Kennels & Ms L Shwerdt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Korskote American Idol CCD ET (G & E Lovell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntwyre Forest Jewel (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Pendoric Red Rauri (L G & A M Hearn)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Tom Collins (Krikka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Just By Chance (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Birdon Awire (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)

Basenji
Minor of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)
Junior of Breed: Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)

Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Junior of Breed: Mazouri Coco (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Birdon Awire (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Byerley Peter Alexander (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Glendari Black Gold (L J Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (Kerrie Warner)
Junior of Breed: Bronacre hot agenda (Bronacre Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Sakari (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Troj Uniq Hektor (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Bulavista Bullmastiffs)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Can't Touch This (AI) (A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Coppertop Rayz A Rumour (J Hovell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend Over Nite Sensation (Mrs R A and Miss S Beaman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Dog CC: Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Samooka Lil Miss Madam Ov Idol (AI) (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Taken By Storm (K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Silent Assassin (Molly Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)

British Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Boombulloom Harley Fatboy (Rae Rizzo)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Baby of Breed: Annador Dash Of That (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior of Breed: Riverdane Lovesome Stripes (Christine Evans)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)
Baby of Breed: Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mrs V Gladstone)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB: Am Gr Ch /EE Ch Nanhall's The Following Sea (Imp FIN) (Ron & Elizabeth Chapman)
Bitch CC: Heart-Throbs When U Wish Upon Astar At Scheepshond (Imp USA) (Ron & Elizabeth Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)