Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Minor in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Puppy in Show: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Timebomb (E & B Wyatt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton-sporne)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (Mr S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Sheezarizona (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broughton Southern Charm (Mrs P & G Harding)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton-sporne)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Zephyr Breeze (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Timur (Graham Watson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Accolade He'll Break Hearts (Imp NZ) (Kelly Sokolinski)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Written Inth Stars (Kelly Sokolinski)
Baby of Breed: Lemosa Miss Cherry Ripe (K Sokolinski)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (S G Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun Dancing Queen (J/V Morriss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvastorm Hall Of Fame (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (Imp ITY) (Brialey Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (Imp ITY) (Brialey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aghaveaghs Run Thru The Jungle (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush Timebomb (E & B Wyatt)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Walking on Water (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele/Brian Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Puppy in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (J Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Black Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Justify (R Lang)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Black Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)