Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Nov-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee Pocketful of Sunshine (L & C Duval)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Absolutely Amazing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Leisureview Southern Belle (Wilson & Smith)
Open of Breed: Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Bootylicious (Wilson & Smith)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Mystique Miss (H G & P A Dron)
Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troppa Ohorrieglen (Mr T and Mrs D Fenton)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (Megan Markotany / J & R Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Trade Wind Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Junior of Breed: Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Special Vintage (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Irish Dancer (B K & V C Mackenzie)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellairin Special Envoy (Miss Emma Jane Marr)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Minor of Breed: Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beagelee Pocketful of Sunshine (L & C Duval)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Quom Ringmaster en lyon (Mrs P A Lyons)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quom Ringmaster en lyon (Mrs P A Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Wytlyon Prohibition (P A Lyons)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Pocketful of Sunshine (L & C Duval)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Storm Girl (Mrs C Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Chandonmoet (Carol Boulton)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Jamaican Me Crazy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Jamaican Me Melt (S Kelly & J Bower)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Kierajay Just A Dream (C Simmons)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Asaintforme Little Rocky (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov Frock Star ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Swiss Seduction (Kirrilly Ward)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Minor of Breed: Colebrook Sgt Peppers (R & N Inglis / J & S Murrell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Dog CC: Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Open Neuter of Breed: Mikulov Frock Star ET (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Asaintforme Little Rocky (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Minor of Breed: Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (N Ford & J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Indulgence (Ruth Scott)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)

Keeshond
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)