Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier
Wakatang Boogie Man (Ms Leigh Pride)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Calpap Prince O Thieves (Ms C O'Connell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sparklchi Pink Bows (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Mohawk Rubys and Diamonds (Miss B Bieleny)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leeward's Bearsize Ego (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Pink Bows (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Se Ch Twice As Nice Revelation (Imp SE) (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Junior of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mohawk Rubys and Diamonds (Miss B Bieleny)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Mr Hastings (A Sharp)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Whatever You Want (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly George Jefferson (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jonja Dita Von Teese (Imp NZ) (D & C White)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Panache Pillow Talk (Imp NZ) (Mr P G Kersey)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calpap Prince O Thieves (Ms C O'Connell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Meadowspark Affrica Kira RE DWDF.N HTM.N (Dr Grace Rumantir)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Kristmas Kiss (K L & P J Lovell)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Wakatang Boogie Man (Ms Leigh Pride)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Kristmas Kiss (K L & P J Lovell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang Nowhere Man (Mrs Heather Boyce)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Wakatang Boogie Man (Ms Leigh Pride)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saphyr Nonis Delight (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Larnook Velvet Wedding (Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Abtei Confide in Me (Lorraine Brennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Busy Being Fabulous (Helen Pereyra)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Lord Hadrid (Richard Scott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms R Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra RU Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Abtei Confide in Me (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Paula & Jackie Hubben)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
Puppy of Breed: Jasperel Fallen Angel (Jan Robinson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Clare McKechnie)
Minor of Breed: Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB: Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDF.S HTM.S (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway TDX (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Love The Way U Lie (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay/Felsbourg/Heley)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maharlikah Eye Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Betty (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Kortinthe Krowd (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Last Tango In Paris (R J & R J Wallis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena St Louis Blues (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss S Rowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Dream (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis/D Puttock)
Intermediate of Breed: Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels/Nikola James)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Lieben Barli (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Rubee Tuseday (A & K Cogdell)
Puppy of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Minor of Breed: Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)
Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Big Bad Wolf (Rhiannon Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Minor of Breed: Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Volane Izov Govinda (Warren Bridgewater)
Dog CC: Volane The Juggernaut (Warren Bridgewater)
Minor of Breed: Bulavista Grace The Covers (AI) (Bulavista Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Penelope Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)

Rottweiler
Minor of Breed: Stolzsein Karbon Ruler (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Corabelle (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Zaminka Pussy Galore (Imp NZ) (C Macleod / H Hill & K Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aglaia Unchained Melody (D & D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rowbull Our Oklahoma (Mr & Mrs D Seivers)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Minor of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond English Prince (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aglaia Unchained Melody (D & D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Million Dollar Baby (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)