Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   (Total Entry : 247)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Res Bitch CC: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Magic Is In The Air (Paul & Debbie Wilkes/Paige Hopkins/ Adrian & Maureen Jones/ E & K Job)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Minor of Breed: Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Cheney/jr Mystical Dreams HT (Leila Gravell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cheney/jr Mystical Dreams HT (Leila Gravell)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karraine Magical Miss Minka (AI) (Mrs P Eaves Tennant & Mrs L Arnold)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Jadorable By McCoy (AI) (Fay Tucker)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Jadorable By McCoy (AI) (Fay Tucker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DexLum Devine Magic (DexLum British Bulldogs)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)