Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   (Total Entry : 285)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Remwin Riversong (L Hughes)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown)
Open in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavanova Pretty In Black (Claire Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Cavanova Pretty In Black (Claire Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Jezzamont Lady in Red (Lisa V Gorton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Aristotle (D & R Byrne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Choo (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Remwin Riversong (L Hughes)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Aphrodite (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Aphrodite (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Riversong (L Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Potion Master (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice RN (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Maehonehe The Love Of Vic (Nicky Hale)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Timmally Million Dollar Baby (Anne Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice RN (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Res Dog CC: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Junior of Breed: Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)