Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Jul-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Baby in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anoveve Wendy ov Woodstock (Ms E Cairney)
Open Neuter of Breed: Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Understated (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unico Lady Sambuca (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Unico Elementary Reaction (Mr A and Mrs K Yardley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Across the Sea (E G Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Minor of Breed: Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Intermediate of Breed: Wilooka From This Moment (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Now You Know (Jenny Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Mighty Quinn (Susan Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Masterpiece (Anita-kaye Malby)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Mrs A D Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Sweet As Sugar (Jodi Carter)
Minor of Breed: Bellawest Man In Black (Miss Leisa Hodder)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Im Ina Pickle (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Flyin For Gold (T Coop)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherrypieap Gypsy Diamonds (Alisha Pringle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap Loyis Nathally (Alisha Pringle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Mrs A D Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Masterpiece (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaybeecee New Sensation (S Biancotti)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Berri (AI) RN (Angela Dean)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Berri (AI) RN (Angela Dean)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsfield Tis Mr Henderson (Suzanne Henderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joalbe Malibu (Vicki Dodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Running on Time (Ms D E Travers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Miles of Time (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Marcello (Pam Bye)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Quite Th Heartbreaker (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Ibiza Speculating My Valentina (Colin Sarantis)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Cliftop Falcon Inthe Groove (Mrs S Gilkison)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cliftop Falcon Inthe Groove (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Rave On Buddy (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beedashie Raining in My Heart (Karen Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Jersey Girl (Karen Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Rosa Polar Star (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (Barry Meyers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (Di Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Speculating My Valentina (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aravan Miss Pullman (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aravan Silver Trix (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aravan Gerry Standing (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Misterfyde (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven How High the Moon (Frances Wilson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef Burn for you (Montrkistef Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Whitecherry Akiras Dream (Sarah Jones)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Finders Keepers (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Portrait ofMatisse (Sarah Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellezzatoro Stormborn (Chris Luciani)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bellezzatoro Winterfell (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef Burn for you (Montrkistef Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Planhaven How High the Moon (Frances Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Mark Of Distinction (Mrs C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitecherry Akiras Dream (Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Cop It Sweet (Mrs D Klaaysen /Mr J Beard & Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Benitaro (Craze/Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azincourt Oopsie Lala (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu De Cuihua (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Adalia Dream Girl Of India RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adalia Weekend At Chads RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Adalia Dream Girl Of India RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Get With The Flo (Louise Hickie)