Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
26-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
22-Oct-17 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
21-Oct-17 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
23-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
23-Sep-17 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
4-Mar-17 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
28-May-16 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 1
28-May-16 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
16-Oct-15 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
26-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
25-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
24-Jul-15 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
19-Apr-15 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
18-Apr-15 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6
17-Apr-15 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
21-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
31-May-14 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
25-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
24-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
23-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
11-Aug-13 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
10-Aug-13 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
7-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
5-Jul-13 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
10-Mar-13 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
9-Mar-13 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
18-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
17-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
30-Sep-12 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
29-Sep-12 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-12 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
5-Sep-12 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
4-Sep-12 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
14-Jul-12 Tennant Creek And District Show Society (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-12 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
22-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
21-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
20-Apr-12 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, General Specials