Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Sep-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Best in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge / Arctickara Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Casmai Th Great Invasion (Cassie Hatfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Step Aside Im Posh (Cassie Hatfield)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lotastaff Emperor Strikes Back (L Boyle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch AmstarFX Heidi Ho (Mrs J McKay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Bodalla Prima Donna (Hannan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Lotastaff Emperor Strikes Back (L Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly You Had Me At Hello (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Touch This (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Northern Spirit (Angela Boyd)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Edelhof The Quiz Master (C Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Mikelli Satin N Silk (Maurie and Sue Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Mikelli Velvet Kisses (Maurie and Sue Fisher)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (R & K Logan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
FCI Int & Mal Ch Hacienda Hasty Affair (Imp MAL) (Chris Moes)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Back In Business (R G & K M Abell / CJ Armatys & M E Dyckhoff)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Bitch CC: Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Daxhaus Back In Business (R G & K M Abell / CJ Armatys & M E Dyckhoff)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Drysdale Crystal Star N Gold (Imp NZ) (C J Moes & R Williams)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: FCI Int & Mal Ch Hacienda Hasty Affair (Imp MAL) (Chris Moes)
Dog CC: Aust & Mal Ch Hacienda High as a Kite (Imp MAL) (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Baby of Breed: Aramind Cleopatra (Chris Moes & Rhian Wulliams)

Pharaoh Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Uprising Goddess (Montana Field)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kusco Blinkndare Topaz (N Morris)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Libertybrook Krystal Angel (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Minor of Breed: Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Debbar Ultra Magic (Debbie O'Keefe)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Debbar Storm (P & T Le Page)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge / Arctickara Kennels)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Altadlu Ranger (D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Ikkuma Balkhani Gift Of Love (Ms L Boulton)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ikkuma Balkhani Gift Of Love (Ms L Boulton)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Kundaneo Anna (K Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Altadlu Ranger (D Thompson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Arctickara Takoda (AI) (C Aldridge / Arctickara Kennels)
Dog CC: Desaran Lite Up The Ring (Mrs S K & Miss S L Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Sercret Romance (Ms S Aprile-Field)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Just The Way You Are (B Heersema)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Heir Apparent (Jason & Melissa Field)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Sercret Romance (Ms S Aprile-Field)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC: Astii Executive (Carol Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Geronymo (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Minor of Breed: Beltzu Just The Way You Are (B Heersema)