Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Silver Spirit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Papunique Man on a Mission (Kate Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ruby Rose (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity St Petersburg (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs the Phantom Menace (Michelle Minardi & Kelly A Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity St Petersburg (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Labrador Retriever
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tamard I Of A Tiger (Natalie Notting)
Baby of Breed: Tamard Beauty Queen (Natalie Notting)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Miss C Leigh)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Minor of Breed: Brafferton I Have A Dream (N & V Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brafferton Winter Bird (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles and R Seare)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narnia Showstopper (C / I & C Truswell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrimist Blu Fiore (Miss K J Hole)
Baby of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Bellisimo (Miss K J Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Zelda (AI) (S & J Baird)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regalmast Jaadwa (AI) (Erin Fowler)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Teodoracorso Spartacus (Susan Cran)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (Gill Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Angelsun Great Balls Of Fire (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Zelda (AI) (S & J Baird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morgerot Calypso (Dr MD Keller)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Alpind Yuki Kai (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Apind Kuro Hi (Mrs C Allen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Designed By Time (Debra Randall)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcity (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Diamonds RA Girls BF (Ms A Cadd)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Designed By Time (Debra Randall)