Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Nov-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sally Paterson)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Night Music (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Sue Donahue & Sandra Boyce)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xarnego Niccolo (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atrigema Dare To Defy (Michelle Cook)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Neuter BOB: Burlishcharm Opie (E Brooke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Causing A Commotion (B Gaywood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC: Hubertus Victorias Secret (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Deejazz Shebeleza Adaeze (Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Baby of Breed: Deejazz Shebeleza Adaeze (Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)
Dog CC: Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson / K & G Sippl)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Racy Red Knickers (Ann & John Lamberton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram Swedish Bear (F Philp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (Miss T H Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Minor of Breed: Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fynobull Diamond Mine (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar in the Limelight (AI) (S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Davina Mini Monster (J Vassallo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC: Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Here We Go (A Mulady & L Hickie)