Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Can Ch Stonehaven Grandgables Game On (Imp CAN) (Greg Mellor)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Veteran (10 Years and Over) in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Nt Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Nt Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Cast A Spell (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aristic My Valentine (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Lu Lu Bell (Joanne Watts)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Tullabull Dont Give Me No Lip (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Family Ties (Mrs S L Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Be My Bonnie Lass (L Cato & R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
State Bred of Breed: Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Can Ch Stonehaven Grandgables Game On (Imp CAN) (Greg Mellor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Stonehaven Grandgables Game On (Imp CAN) (Greg Mellor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Denali Dreaming (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diziz Disturbing The Peace (Melissa & Jason Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NRC(A) Ch Diziz Actions Speak Louder (M & J Graham)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)
Veteran (10 Years and Over) in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Nt Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Shar Pei
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Michele Lambert)
Veteran (10 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust & Nt Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)