Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Tehya Make It Count (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Meken Pay The Piper (Mrs M Hor / Mr M Horn & Mr I Horn)
Minor of Breed: Meken Nodens (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Golden Arches (P Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Guilcroft Xanadu Magic (P J & G Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Livingston I Presume (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Star inth Makin (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB: Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Ruff Enuff (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis Inth Spotlight (S M Nicholson)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Red Hot Fantasy (Miss L Murphy & Mr H Thistleton)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Dog CC: Shandez Blue Thunder (Mrs S M Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Inth Spotlight (S M Nicholson)

Border Terrier
BOB: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Merijigs Around The House (Lynette Murphy)
Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Red Hot Fantasy (Miss L Murphy & Mr H Thistleton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)
Minor of Breed: Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Foxhound
BOB: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC: Lionslea For Your Eyes Only (PJ Batten)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Border Collies)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Make It Count (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (S Ford / K Fisher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB: Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Border Collies)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Make It Count (Tehya Border Collies)
Junior of Breed: Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Beatrix (Amoureux and Bordogue Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Lecarbul La Petite Paree (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lecarbul Louie Le Grande (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lecarbul La Petite Paree (Mr S & Mrs D Carter)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)