Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Belinda White & Annabel Wolf)
Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Basenji
Remwin Riversong (L Hughes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jezzamont Lady in Red (Lisa V Gorton)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Belinda White & Annabel Wolf)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Belinda White & Annabel Wolf)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (Ashleigh Truscott)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Maravilloso (R Mallinder/C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter R King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Baby of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Remwin Riversong (L Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Junior of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Mrs N Hooper / Ms T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Res Dog CC: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Junior of Breed: Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu Lieutenant Henry (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Klicklaack Smokin Hot (Tracy Klaack)
Minor of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown & Mr Geoff Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)