Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS I HTM I ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS I HTM I ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
Puppy of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Serendipity (Kathryn Hole)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Master Of Menace (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Master Of Menace (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN TD (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)