ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese New Tricks (Margaret Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Royal Legacy (Margaret Chalmers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Itza Anna Lusion (R & M Clancy)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Chai Latte (Jonathon Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Envied By All (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (Linda Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (L M Freund)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Robraine Keepin The Dream (L M Freund)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manches Moonbeam (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (James White)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Quantumstaff Licence To Thrill (Mr T Kolovos & Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Junior of Breed: Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret Goldeelox (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Doubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarralyn wee miss brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Clearkreek Logans Mark (AI) (Hessenberger Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) (Silversuisse Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz I'm sexy and I know it (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Night Watchman (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TD ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Parkwell Cookies N Cream (Mrs A J Parker)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)