Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Baby in Show: Boxer
Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cristina Goodman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Eclipse Ofthe Heart (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Fiddle Sticks (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pam Kilburn (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Hun Jr Ch Bonett Bride Merchant Traveler (Imp HUN) (Emma Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Dont Stop Me Now (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Making Waves With Occuli (D C Mahoney & R Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Junior of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr Ch Bonett Bride Merchant Traveler (Imp HUN) (Emma Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra JFL As Time Goes By (Wendy Slatyer & Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Duszah A Little Bit Of This (Mrs K Slater & Mrs T Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (J Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)